bachelor-in-communication-course-malaysia-top-universities-tuition-fees

Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia| Top Universities & Tuition Fees

Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia

Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia is the most effective skill in this program. Because there are diverse careers in media, marketing, public relations, and more. In a world where information travels at the speed of light and public opinion is dictated by digital media, effective communication has never been more valuable. Whether it’s crafting a compelling news story, building a brand’s reputation, or managing a social media crisis, communication professionals are the master builders of influence in the modern world. A Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia is a life-transforming educational experience that brings together creativity, critical thinking, and technical proficiency, equipping graduates to thrive in a broad spectrum of industries.

Malaysia is an exceptional study destination for this discipline, not just due to its world-class universities that are internationally recognized but also because of its multicultural environment. Malaysia’s multilingual setting and multicultural community provide the perfect setting for students to gain a sophisticated appreciation of cross-cultural communication a skill that is highly valued in the globalized job market today. Equipped with cutting-edge learning facilities, experienced lecturers, and industry partnerships, communication degree courses in Malaysia aim to prepare students with both the theoretical understanding and the practical competencies required to succeed in the media, corporate relations, advertising, public relations, and more.

Why Choose Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia?

Malaysia has become a leading education hub in Asia, attracting students worldwide with its unique combination of academic excellence, diversity, and industry connectivity. A Bachelor in Communication Course in Malaysia offers exposure to a multicultural audience, which helps students learn and customize communication plans to suit various socio-cultural environments. The country’s universities are recognized for their contemporary infrastructure, innovative syllabi, and close associations with media houses, ad agencies, and multinational companies.

Studying here offers access to:

  • State-of-the-art learning environments with cutting-edge digital media labs and production studios.
  • Internationally accepted degrees from universities having international collaborations.
  • Low tuition fees compared to other industrialized nations.
  • A rich student life infused with the cultural diversity of Malaysia.

Top University for Study Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia

  1. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM)
  2. Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris
  3. Universiti Malaysia Kelantan (UMK)
  4. Multimedia University (MMU)
  5. Taylor’s University
  6. Xiamen University Malaysia
  7. Monash University
  8. Nottingham University
  9. University of Wollongong (UoW)
  10. Asia Pacific University (APU)
  11. Management and Science University (MSU)
  12. SEGI University
  13. INTI International University
  14. UCSI University
  15. University of Cyberjaya
  16. City University
  17. Limkokwing University
  18. Manipal International University
  19. Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur (IUKL)
  20. Lincoln University (LU)
  21. First City University College
  22. Berjaya University College
  23. IACT College
  24. Veritas University College (VUC)
  25. MDIS Malaysia International College

Career Prospects After Graduation

Graduates of a Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia are well-positioned to pursue careers across a wide spectrum of industries. Potential roles include:

  • Journalist or News Reporter
  • Public Relations Specialist
  • Corporate Communication Manager
  • Digital Marketing Strategist
  • Media Producer or Director
  • Brand Consultant
  • Content Creator and Social Media Manager

The versatility of this qualification means that graduates can thrive in both the public and private sectors, and even branch out into entrepreneurial ventures within the communication space.

 

Students can apply to our Admission Consultant

Email: Ceo@eduneerglobal.com

eduneermalaysia@gmail.com

WhatsApp, IMO, LINE, WeChat: 

+60 11-1622 8632

WhatsApp Logo 2022

Bachelor in Communication Course Malaysia Tuition Fees

1. Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM)

ProgramDurationPer SemesterPer YearTotal Fees (MYR)

Bachelor of Communication Major in:

Bachelor of Communication (Journalism Major)

Bachelor of Communication (Major in Human Communication)

Bachelor of Communication (Major Corporate Communication)

Bachelor of Communication (Major Broadcasting)

3.5 Years5,00010,00035,000

2. Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris

Course nameDurationPer Semester FeesTotal Fees
Bachelor of Communication4 YearsRM 2960RM 27970

3. Universiti Malaysia Kelantan (UMK)

Program nameDurationPer semester FeesTotal Fees
Bachelor of Business Communication in English4 YearsMYR 2895MYR 26285
Bachelor of Arabic language with Entrepreneurship communication4 YearsMYR 2895MYR 26285

4. Multimedia University (MMU)

Program NameDurationYearly Tuition FeesTotal Fees
Bachelor of Communication (Hons.) Strategic Communication3 yearsRm 21,583RM 64,750

5. Taylor’s University

ProgramDuration1st Sem. Tuition Fees (RM)Total Tuition Fees (RM)
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Honours) in Advertising and Brand Management3 Years30,382121,638
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Hons) (Digital Media Production)3 Years30,382121,638
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Honours) in Public Relations and Event Management3 Years30,382121,638
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Honours) in Public Relations and Marketing3 Years30,382121,638

6. Xiamen University Malaysia

Program NameDuration1st Semester fees1st year feesTotal Tuition fees
Communication3 YearsRM 3,111RM 28,000RM 84,000

7. Monash University

ProgramDuration1st sem. Fees (RM)Total Fees (RM)
Bachelor of Digital Media of Communication3 Years22,2501,33,500
Bachelor of Digital Marketing and Communication4 Years23,0001,84,000

8. Nottingham University

International Student Fees
Program NameDurationEMGS Fees1st Semester FeesTotal Fees
International Communication Studies3 YearsRM 4,660RM44,500RM 133500
International Communications Studies with Film and Television Studies3 YearsRM 4,660RM43,200RM 129600
International Communications Studies with English Language and Literature3 YearsRM 4,660RM43,200RM 129600
International Communications Studies with Performing Arts3 YearsRM 4,660RM39,000RM 117000

Malaysian Students

Program NameDuration1st Semester FeesTotal Fees
International Communications Studies with Film and Television Studies3 YearsRM38,300RM 114900
International Communications Studies with English Language and Literature3 YearsRM38,300RM 114900
International Communications Studies with Performing Arts3 YearsRM33,000RM 99000

9. University of Wollongong (UoW)

Program name:Duration1st Semester PaymentTotal Payment
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) Public Relations3 yearsRM 9,889RM 89,000
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) in Media Production3 yearsRM 9,654RM 86,880
Bachelor of Communication (Hons)3 YearsRM 9,857RM 88,710

 10. Asia Pacific University (APU)

Program NameDurationFirst Semester FeesTotal Fees
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Media and Communication Studies3 Years (6 Semesters)RM 17,500RM 104,600

11. Management and Science University (MSU)

Graduate studiesDurationTotal Fees
Bachelor of Visual communication and marketing (Hons)3 years77809

12. SEGI University

Kota Damansara Campus
Program NameDurationEMGS Fees1st Year2nd Year3rd YearTotal Tuition fees
Bachelor Of Arts (Hons) Visual Communications Design Bachelor Of Arts (Hons) Multimedia Design3RM 3800RM 38,870RM 22,270RM 22,260RM 86,550
Bachelor Of Mass Communications (Hons)  –  (Major: Journalism, Broadcasting, Advertising, Public
Relations)
3RM 3800RM 39,585RM 22,985RM 22,985RM 88,705

Bachelor Of Arts (Hons) Visual Communications Design – Year 2

Bachelor Of Arts (Hons) Multimedia Design – Year 2

2RM 3800RM 38,535RM 21,935 RM 63,620
Bachelor Of Mass Communications (Hons) –  (Major: Journalism, Broadcasting, Advertising, Public
Relations) – Year 2
2RM 3800RM 39,253RM 22,652 RM 65,055

Kuala Lumpur Campus

Program NameDurationEMGSFirst Year FeesSecond Year FeesThird Year FeesTotal Tuition Fees
BA (Hons) Advertising and Digital Marketing Communications2RM 3800RM 33,733RM 28,010 RM 61,743
BA (Hons) Advertising and Digital Marketing Communications3RM 3800RM 33,803RM 21,770RM 26,060RM 81,033

SEGI University Online Fees

Program NameDurationEMGSYear 1Year 2Year 3Total Fees
Bachelor Of Mass Communication (Honours)3 YearsRM 4,300RM 15,170RM 15,170RM 15,170RM 49,810
Bachelor Of Arts (Hons) Visual Communication Design3 YearsRM 4,300RM 14,670RM 14,670RM 14,660RM 48,300

13. INTI International University

Nilai Campus
Program NameIntakeDurationTotal Fees
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Hons) (SA)Jan, May, Aug  
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Hons)3 yearsRM 75,860

INTI Subang Campus

Program NameIntakeDurationTotal Fees  RM
3+0 BA (Hons) Fashion Management & Communication, Sheffield  Hallam University, UKApr, Aug3 years83,330
3+0 BA (Hons) in Mass Communication, University of Hertfordshire, UKJan, Apr, Aug3 years80,450
3+0 Bachelor of Media and Communication, Swinburne University of Technology, AUSMar, Aug3 years86,900
4+0 BA in Communication, SNHU, USJan, May, Aug4 years93,560

INTI International College Penang

Program NameIntakeDurationApproximate Tuition Fees (RM)
3+0 BA (Hons) Mass Communication, University of Hertfordshire, UKJan, Apr, Aug3 years70,632
3+0 Bachelor of Media and Communication, Swinburne University of Technology, AUSFeb, Jul3 years69,725

14. UCSI University

ProgrammeDurationInitial PaymentFirst-Year PaymentTotal Tuition Fees
BA (Hons) Mass CommunicationYear 3RM 22,060RM 26,380RM 68,330
BA (Hons) English Language and CommunicationYear 3RM 24,300RM 19,400RM 61,300
BA (Hons) Mass CommunicationYear 3RM 26,300RM 22,060RM 68,330
BA (Hons) English Language and CommunicationYear 3RM 24,300RM 19,400RM 61,300

15. University of Cyberjaya

Course NameDurationEMGS & Other FeesResource Fee1st Semester FeeTuition Fees After ScholarshipsTotal Fee
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Hons)3 yearsRM 14,300RM 9,000RM 8,333RM 50,000RM 73,300

16. City University

ProgramDuration1st Year2nd Year3rd YearTotal FeesTotal Tuition Fees
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) Corporate Communication316,65015,50015,50047,65039,000
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) Mass Communication316,65015,50015,50047,65039,000
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) Journalism316,65014,80014,80046,25037,600

17. Limkokwing University

CoursesDuration1st year (RM)2nd year (RM)3rd year (RM)Total (RM)
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Professional Communication3 years19,55019,55019,55058,650
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) in Digital Media3 years19,55019,55019,55058,650
Bachelor of Arts (Hons) in Communication with Psychology3 years19,55019,55019,55058,650

18. Manipal International University

ProgrammeSemesterFees (Myr)After Miu Grant
Bachelor of Mass Communication (Hons)Semester 12,0001,400
Semester 29,5006,650
Semester 39,5006,650
Semester 42,0001,800
Semester 59,5008,550
Semester 69,5008,550
Semester 72,0001,800
Semester 89,5008,550
Semester 92,0001,800
 55,50045,750

19. Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur (IUKL)

Program NameDuration1st Year Tuition FeesTotal Tuition FeesTotal Tuition Fees (After 30% scholarships)
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) in Corporate Communication3 yearsRM 8,571RM 54,900RM 36,606
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) in Integrated Marketing Communication3 yearsRM 8,258RM 51,850RM 34,735
Ba (Hons) English for Professional Communication3 yearsRM 10,462RM 54,000RM 35,032

20. Lincoln University (LU)

International Student Fee
Course NameDurationIntakesTotal Semester1st  Year Tuition FeeTotal Tuition Fee
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication (Honours)3Mar, July, Nov9RM 11,937RM 37,800

 LUC FEES PROMO

Program NameDuration1st Year Fees MYRTotal Fees MYRTotal Fees USD
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication (HONS)310500 RM31500 RM$7000

Luc Fees

Program NameDuration1st Year FeesTotal Fees MYRTotal Fees USD
Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication (HONS)3 Years16,500 RM49,500 RM$11000

21. First City University College

ProgramDurationSemesterTotal Fee
BA (Hons) Mass Communication3 Years6 Semester68,960RM

22. Berjaya University College

ProgrammeDuration
(Year)
Tuition Fee
(Rm)
Internship
(Rm)
Lab /Field/
Ingredients
(Rm)
Resource Fee
(Rm)
Professional
Attire Fee (Rm)

Total Fee

(Rm)

Bachelor of Communication (Hons)321,8402,4001,6009,60055035,990

23. IACT College

Program NameDuration1st Year2nd Year3rd YearTotal Fee
Ba Hons in Media Culture and Communication by University of Sunderland (3+0)3 YearsRM 28,600RM 28,600RM 29,800RM 87,000
UK Degree Transfer Programme (Mass Communication) (2+1)3 YearsRM 27,000
+UK Partner Fees
RM 27,000
+UK Partner Fees
 RM 54,000
+UK Partner Fees

24. Veritas University College (VUC)

Program NameDurationFirst Year FeesSecond Year FeesThird Year FeesTotal Tuition Fees
Bachelor of Communication (Hons) Branding & Digital Marketing3RM 15000RM 15000RM 15000RM 45000

25. MDIS Malaysia International College

Program NameDurationEMGS & Other Fees1st Year FeesTotal Tuition FeesTotal Fees
Media, Culture & Communication3 YearsRM 10,934RM 39,339RM 118,712RM 108,712

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Apply Online